Hostinger Website Builder

Verified live

AI website builder with hosting included.

Visit Hostinger Website Builder β†’

Some links are affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no cost to you β€” it never affects rankings. Disclosure.

Hostinger Website Builder at a glance

Category
Design
Starting price
$2.99/mo
Pricing model
Subscription
Best for
AI design

One of 25 Design tools we verify live.

What is Hostinger Website Builder?

An AI-driven website builder that generates a full site from a business description, with hosting bundled. Aimed at small businesses and freelancers.

Pros

  • Affordable with hosting
  • Fast AI site setup
  • Ecommerce ready

Cons

  • Less flexible than Webflow
  • Tied to Hostinger hosting

Top Hostinger Website Builder alternatives

  • Beautiful.ai β€” Smart presentation software with auto-design.
  • Brandmark β€” AI logo design and brand identity tool.
  • Canva Magic Studio β€” AI design features inside Canva.
  • Designs.ai β€” AI suite for logos, videos, and graphics.
  • Durable β€” AI website builder that creates sites in seconds.
  • Figma β€” Collaborative interface design and prototyping tool.

See the full Hostinger Website Builder alternatives guide β†’

Compare Hostinger Website Builder

Hostinger Website Builder FAQ

What is Hostinger Website Builder?

An AI-driven website builder that generates a full site from a business description, with hosting bundled. Aimed at small businesses and freelancers.

How much does Hostinger Website Builder cost?

Hostinger Website Builder pricing starts at $2.99/mo on a subscription model. Confirm current pricing on the Hostinger Website Builder website before buying.

Is Hostinger Website Builder free?

No β€” Hostinger Website Builder is a paid tool starting at $2.99/mo. Check its site for a free trial.

What are the best Hostinger Website Builder alternatives?

Top Hostinger Website Builder alternatives include Beautiful.ai, Brandmark, Canva Magic Studio. See the full list of design alternatives on ToolMagpie.

Ready to try Hostinger Website Builder?

AI design Β· from $2.99/mo

Visit Hostinger Website Builder β†’

or compare all Design tools β†’

The Magpie’s Haul

Five hand-picked AI tools + one deal, every week. Free.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.