LongShot AI

Verified live

Fact-checked long-form AI content writer.

Visit LongShot AI β†’

Some links are affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no cost to you β€” it never affects rankings. Disclosure.

LongShot AI at a glance

Category
Writing
Starting price
$0 (from $29/mo)
Pricing model
Freemium
Best for
AI writing

One of 30 Writing tools we verify live.

What is LongShot AI?

AI writing platform emphasizing factual, research-backed long-form content with SEO and fact-checking features.

Pros

  • Fact-checking features
  • Research-backed drafts
  • SEO workflow

Cons

  • Credits limited
  • Learning curve

Top LongShot AI alternatives

  • Anyword β€” AI copywriting with performance prediction scores.
  • ClosersCopy β€” AI copywriter with proprietary marketing models.
  • Copy.ai β€” AI copywriting and GTM workflows.
  • CopyMate β€” Bulk AI article generator for SEO content.
  • Copysmith β€” AI content generation for ecommerce and enterprise.
  • Frase β€” AI content briefs and SEO writing in one.

See the full LongShot AI alternatives guide β†’

Compare LongShot AI

LongShot AI FAQ

What is LongShot AI?

AI writing platform emphasizing factual, research-backed long-form content with SEO and fact-checking features.

How much does LongShot AI cost?

LongShot AI pricing starts at $0 (from $29/mo) on a freemium model. Confirm current pricing on the LongShot AI website before buying.

Is LongShot AI free?

LongShot AI offers a free tier or trial to start. Paid plans are listed on the LongShot AI site.

What are the best LongShot AI alternatives?

Top LongShot AI alternatives include Anyword, ClosersCopy, Copy.ai. See the full list of writing alternatives on ToolMagpie.

Ready to try LongShot AI?

AI writing Β· from $0 (from $29/mo)

Visit LongShot AI β†’

or compare all Writing tools β†’

The Magpie’s Haul

Five hand-picked AI tools + one deal, every week. Free.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.